Skip Navigation

Darton State College Athletics

Darton State College Cavaliers Calendar


Athletic Events for: October 2014

Date Team Event Opponent Score
Oct 01 Soccer: Women Georgia Military College @ Millidgeville, GA, 5PM Georgia Military College2-4 L
Oct 01 Soccer: Men Georgia Military @ Milledgeville, GA, 7:00 Georgia Military College 4-3 W
Oct 02 Baseball Albany State (Exh.) @ Home 5:00 Albany State University--
Oct 03 Soccer: Men Eastern Florida @ Melbourne, FL, 8:00 Eastern Florida State Col2-5 L
Oct 03 Cross Country: Men @Point Invitational, 5 p.m. --
Oct 03 Baseball Chipola (Exh.) @ Home 2:00 Chipolacancelled
Oct 03 Cross Country: Women Point Invite, 5 p.m. --
Oct 04 Soccer: Women Monroe College (New York)@ Darton, 2PM Monroe College1-2 L
Oct 04 Soccer: Men Webber International @ Eastern Florida, Melbourne, FL, 3:00 Webber International J.V.7-1 W
Oct 04 Softball Alabama State University (Exh.) @ AUM, Montgomery, AL 9AM (Central Time) --
Oct 04 Softball Auburn University Montgomery (Exh.) @ AUM, Montgomery, AL 1PM (Central Time) --
Oct 06 Golf Mississippi Gulf Coast CC Fall Invitational (Gulfport, MS) Windance CC Mississippi Gulf Coast CC--
Oct 07 Soccer: Men Darton vs Thomas Reserve, Home 6:00 Thomas University Reserve8-0 W
Oct 08 Soccer: Women ABAC @ Darton, 6PM ABAC3-1 W
Oct 10 Soccer: Women Georgia Perimeter College @ Clarkston Campus, 3PM Georgia Perimeter College4-0 W
Oct 11 Cross Country: Men University of West Georgia Invite @ Carrollton --
Oct 11 Cross Country: Women University of West Georgia Invite @ Carrollton --
Oct 11 Soccer: Men Darton vs Georgia Perimeter, Home 2:00 Georgia Perimeter College2-3 L
Oct 11 Basketball Tallahasee Jamboree Tallahassee Jamboree--
Oct 11 Softball Alliance Gold 18u (Exh.) @ Darton 1 & 3PM Alliance Gold 18u--
Oct 13 Softball Albany State (Exh.) @ Darton 2 & 4PM Albany State--
Oct 15 Soccer: Women South Georgia Collge @ Darton, 7PM South Georgia Collge 8-1 W
Oct 17 Softball GA Southwestern (Exh.) @ Americus, GA 2 & 4PM GA Southwestern--
Oct 18 Soccer: Women Andrew College @ Cuthbert, GA, 2PM Andrew Collge4-1 W
Oct 18 Soccer: Men Andrew College @ Cuthbert, GA 4:00 Andrew College --
Oct 18 Basketball Southeast JUCO Jamboree @ Cavalier Arena Darton Jamboree--
Oct 19 Soccer: Women Gordon State College @ Darton, 4PM Gordon State College4-0 W
Oct 20 Golf Darton St. College Invitational (Albany, GA) Stonebridge G&CC Darton St. College Invita--
Oct 21 Soccer: Men Thomas Reserve @ Thomasville, GA, 2:00 Thomas University Reserve--
Oct 21 Softball Albany State (Exh.) @ ASU, Albany, GA 2 & 4PM Albany State--
Oct 22 Soccer: Women Gordon State College @ Barnsville, GA, 6PM Gordon State College--
Oct 22 Baseball Albany State University (Exh.) @ Albany State 5:00 Albany State University--
Oct 23 Baseball Andrew College (Exh.) @ Cuthbert, GA 2:00DH Andrew College--
Oct 24 Basketball Airforce Academy @Cavalier Arena, Scrimmage 3:00 pm Airforce Academy--
Oct 24 Softball Southern Union (Exh.) @ Darton 2PM --
Oct 24 Softball ABAC (Exh.) @ Darton 4PM --
Oct 25 Cross Country: Men Region 17 Championship, @ GA Children's Home, Macon, 8:30 a.m. --
Oct 25 Cross Country: Women Region 17 Championship, @ GA Children's Home, Macon, 8 a.m. --
Oct 25 Soccer: Men Georgia Perimeter College @ Dunwoody, GA 1:00pm Georgia Perimeter College--
Oct 27 Soccer: Women 1st Round Region Tournement, TBD TBDBye
Oct 28 Baseball FAMU (Exh.) @ Tallahassee, FL 4:00 FAMU--
Oct 29 Baseball Albany State University (Exh.) @ Home 5:00 Albany State University--
Oct 29 Basketball Albany State University @Cavalier Arena Scrimmage Albany State University --
<< Previous Month Current Month Next Month >>